GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Alvand, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in Woodland Hills, CA, USA

Alvand to Woodland Hills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 7am-9am in Woodland Hills

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Woodland Hills, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Alvand, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 Woodland Hills, CA, USA

Alvand, Iran Woodland Hills, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Woodland Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Woodland Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Girad, Girard, Woodland Hills
Population
70,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' N Latitude / 118° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1