Iran
IST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Alvand, Iran is 9:30 am09:30 in Progreso de Alvaro Obregon, Mexico

Alvand to Progreso de Alvaro Obregon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10am in Progreso de Alvaro Obregon

7:00 pm19:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Progreso de Alvaro Obregon, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Alvand, Iran / 9:30 am09:30 Progreso de Alvaro Obregon, Mexico

Alvand, Iran Progreso de Alvaro Obregon, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Progreso de Alvaro Obregon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Progreso de Alvaro Obregon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Progreso, Progreso de Alvaro Obregon, Progreso de Obregon, Progreso de Obregón
Population
17,486
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 14' N Latitude / 99° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52