GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Alvand, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in Saltillo, Mexico

Alvand to Saltillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10am in Saltillo

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Saltillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Alvand, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 Saltillo, Mexico

Alvand, Iran Saltillo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Saltillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saltillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
SLW, Sal'til'jo, Sal'til'o, Saltil'o, Saltillo, Saltilo, sa er di yue, saltiyo, saltyw, saltyyw kwawyla, sarutiyo, sltyw, Салтилло, Салтильо, Салтиљо, Сальтильо, Сальтільйо, סלטיו, سالتيو, سالتیو, سالتییو، کواویلا, სალტილიო, サルティーヨ, 萨尔蒂约, 살티요
Population
709,671
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 101° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52