Iran
IDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Alvand, Iran is 2:00 pm14:00 in Matosinhos, Portugal

Alvand to Matosinhos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Matosinhos

5:30 pm17:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Matosinhos, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Alvand, Iran / 2:00 pm14:00 Matosinhos, Portugal

Alvand, Iran Matosinhos, Portugal
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Matosinhos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Matosinhos Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Matosinhos, Matosinhos Municipality, Matozin'jush, Matozinhos, Matozinjosas, matwsynws, Матозиньюш, ماتوسینوس, მატოზინიუში
Population
28,070
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 10' N Latitude / 8° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351