GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:00)
12:00 pm12:00 in Alvand, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Saint-Denis, Reunion

Alvand to Saint-Denis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Saint-Denis

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Saint-Denis, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Alvand, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Saint-Denis, Reunion

Alvand, Iran Saint-Denis, Reunion
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Saint-Denis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
June 1 at 00:18 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Denis Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
RUN, Saint-Denis, Saint-Denis (Reunion), Saint-Denis (Réunion), Saint-Denis de la Reunion, Saint-Denis de la Réunion, Sen-Deni, St. Denis, saengdeuni, snt dnys, Сен-Дени, סנט דניס, サン・ドゥニ, 생드니
Population
137,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 52' S Latitude / 55° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262