Iran
IST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Delijan, Iran is 8:30 am08:30 in Greater Northdale, FL, USA

Delijan to Greater Northdale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Greater Northdale

4:00 pm16:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Greater Northdale, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Delijan, Iran / 8:30 am08:30 Greater Northdale, FL, USA

Delijan, Iran Greater Northdale, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Greater Northdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Greater Northdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Greater Northdale, Greater Northdale CDP, Greater Northdale Census Designated Place
Population
22,079
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 06' N Latitude / 82° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1