Iran
IST
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Gambier Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Delijan, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in GAMT

Delijan to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Delijan which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in GAMT

1:30 pm13:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Delijan, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 GAMT

Delijan, Iran GAMT
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Gambier Time

Offset: GAMT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GAMT Time Zone Geo Map
GAMT timezone map

GAMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for GAMT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone