Iran
IDT
Liberia
GMT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Delijan, Iran is 4:00 am04:00 in Bensonville, Liberia

Delijan to Bensonville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Bensonville

8:30 am08:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bensonville, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Delijan, Iran / 4:00 am04:00 Bensonville, Liberia

Delijan, Iran Bensonville, Liberia
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bensonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bensonville Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Bensonville, Bensonville City, Bentol, Bentol City, Бенсонвилле
Population
33,188
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 26' N Latitude / 10° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231