GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of
3:00 am03:00 in Famenin, Iran is 4:30 am04:30 in Sarykemer, Kazakhstan

Famenin to Sarykemer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Famenin which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Sarykemer

3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Famenin, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Sarykemer, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Famenin, Iran / 4:30 am04:30 Sarykemer, Kazakhstan

Famenin, Iran Sarykemer, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Famenin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Famenin Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Famanin, Famenin, Faminin, Famīnīn, Fāmanīn, Fāmenīn, famnyn, فامنین
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' N Latitude / 48° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sarykemer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sarykemer Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Mikhajlovka, Mikhaylovka, Sarykemer, Михайловка, Сарыкемер
Population
15,132
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 71° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7