IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Fariman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Fariman Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Fariman, Farimun, Farīmān, Farīmūn, fryman, فریمان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 59° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98