GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Farmahin, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in Portslade, United Kingdom

Farmahin to Portslade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Farmahin which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Portslade

3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Farmahin, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Portslade, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Farmahin, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 Portslade, United Kingdom

Farmahin, Iran Portslade, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Farmahin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farmahin Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Farmahin, Farmahīn, frmhyn, فرمهين
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' N Latitude / 49° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Portslade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Portslade Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
20,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 0° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44