Iran
IST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Fasa, Iran is 8:30 am08:30 in Khash, Iran

Fasa to Khash call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Fasa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Khash

8:30 am08:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Fasa, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Khash, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Fasa, Iran / 8:30 am08:30 Khash, Iran

Fasa, Iran Khash, Iran
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Fasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fasa Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
FAZ, Fasa, Fassa, Fasā, fsa, فسا
Population
98,061
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 53° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Khash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khash Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kavash, Khash, Khāsh, Kwash, Kwāsh, Vasht, Vāsht, khash, Хаш, خاش
Population
69,603
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 13' N Latitude / 61° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98