Iran
IDT
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Hashtpar, Iran is 3:30 pm15:30 in Okhtyrka, Ukraine

Hashtpar to Okhtyrka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Hashtpar which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Okhtyrka

6:00 pm18:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Hashtpar, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Okhtyrka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Hashtpar, Iran / 3:30 pm15:30 Okhtyrka, Ukraine

Hashtpar, Iran Okhtyrka, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Hashtpar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hashtpar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Gashpar, Hashtpar, Hashtpar-e Tavalesh, Hashtpar-e Tavālesh, Otak Saray, Otaq Sarai, Otaq Saray, Otāq Sarai, Oţāq Sarāy, Talesh, Tālesh, hshtpr, hshtpr twalsh, هشتپر, هشتپر توالش
Population
45,305
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 48° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Okhtyrka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Okhtyrka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Achtyrka, Akhtirka, Akhtyrka, Okhtirka, Okhtyrka, Ахтырка, Охтирка
Population
49,818
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 18' N Latitude / 34° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380