Iran
IDT
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Kashmar, Iran is 9:00 am09:00 in Svilengrad, Bulgaria

Kashmar to Svilengrad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Kashmar which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Svilengrad

10:30 am10:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Kashmar, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Svilengrad, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kashmar, Iran / 9:00 am09:00 Svilengrad, Bulgaria

Kashmar, Iran Svilengrad, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Kashmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kashmar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kashmar, Khashmar, Kāshmar, Soultanabad, Torshiz, Torshīz, Turshiz, Turshīz, kashmr, کاشمر
Population
96,151
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 58° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Svilengrad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svilengrad Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Cisri Mustafapasa, Cisri Mustafapaşa, Mustafa-Pasha, Mustafapasa, Mustafapaşa, Slivengrad, Svilen, Svilengrad, Svilengradas, Svilengrade, Swilengrad, aswylngrad, si wei lun ge lei, Свиленград, סבילנגראד, اسویلنگراد, سڤیلێنگراد, 斯維倫格勒
Population
19,279
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 46' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359