GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 2:30 pm14:30 in Sarandi, Brazil

Kord Kuy to Sarandi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Sarandi

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Sarandi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 2:30 pm14:30 Sarandi, Brazil

Kord Kuy, Iran Sarandi, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sarandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sarandi Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
84,697
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 26' S Latitude / 51° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55