GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 4:00 am04:00 in Navrongo, Ghana

Naqadeh to Navrongo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Navrongo

8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Navrongo, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 4:00 am04:00 Navrongo, Ghana

Naqadeh, Iran Navrongo, Ghana
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Navrongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Navrongo Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Navrongo
Population
25,470
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 53' N Latitude / 1° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233