Iran
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 2:30 pm14:30 in Takehara, Japan

Naqadeh to Takehara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Takehara

9:00 am09:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takehara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 2:30 pm14:30 Takehara, Japan

Naqadeh, Iran Takehara, Japan
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Takehara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takehara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takehara, Takehara-chhi, Takehara-chhī, Takekara, Takekhara, dakehala si, takyhara, zhu yuan, zhu yuan shi, Такехара, Такеҳара, تاكيهارا, تاکه‌هارا، هیروشیما, 竹原, 竹原市, 다케하라 시
Population
30,506
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81