Iran
IDT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
2:30 pm14:30 in Neyriz, Iran is 1:00 pm13:00 in Bozyazi, Turkey

Neyriz to Bozyazi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Neyriz which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Bozyazi

2:30 pm14:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Neyriz, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bozyazi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Neyriz, Iran / 1:00 pm13:00 Bozyazi, Turkey

Neyriz, Iran Bozyazi, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Neyriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neyriz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Neyriz, Neyrīz, Niriz, Nīrīz, nyryz, نیریز
Population
45,506
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 54° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bozyazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bozyazi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bozjazy, bo zi ya ze, bwzyazy, Бозязы, بوزیازی, ضلع بوزیازی, 博茲亞澤
Population
28,456
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 32° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90