GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Shahrak-e Kuluri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shahrak-e Kuluri Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Boneh Hoseinkalooli, Boneh Hoseyn Koluli, Boneh Ḩoseyn Kolūlī, Boneh-ye Hoseyn Kaluli, Boneh-ye Ḩoseyn Kalūlī, Shahrak-e Kaluli, Shahrak-e Kalūlī, Shahrak-e Kuluri, Shahrak-e Kūlūrī, bnh hsyn klwly, shhrk klwly, shhrk kwlwry, بنه حسين کلولی, شهرک کلولی, شهرک کولوری
Population
1,941
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 48° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98