IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
+13:00
+13:00 GMT
GMT +13

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of +13:00 GMT
1:30 pm13:30 in Tafresh, Iran is 11:00 pm23:00 in +13:00

Tafresh to +13:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tafresh which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in +13:00

1:30 pm13:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tafresh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 +13:00 GMT (+13:00). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Tafresh, Iran / 11:00 pm23:00 +13:00

Tafresh, Iran +13:00
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Tafresh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Tafresh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Tafresh, tfrsh, Тафреш, تفرش
Population
14,399
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98