GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Vasian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vasian Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Cham Bagh-e Veysian, Cham Bāgh-e Veysīān, Vaisiyan, Vaisyan, Vasian, Vasīān, Veseyan, Veseyān, Veysian, Veysiyan, Veysīyān, Veysīān, Voisiyan, cham baghi wisyan, wasyan, wisian, wisyan, وَسيان, وِسِيان, وِيسيان, وِيسيّان, چَم باغِ وِيسيان
Population
1,817
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 29' N Latitude / 48° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98