Hadithah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hadithah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hadithah, Al Ḩadīthah, Haditha, Hadithah, Khadita, hdytht, Хадита, حديثة, Ḩadīthah
Population
30,925
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 42° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964