Iraq
+03
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Hadithah, Iraq is 5:30 am05:30 in Akron, OH, USA

Hadithah to Akron call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Hadithah which corresponds to 8am-11am in Akron

12:30 pm12:30 (Hadithah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Akron, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Hadithah, Iraq / 5:30 am05:30 Akron, OH, USA

Hadithah, Iraq Akron, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Hadithah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hadithah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hadithah, Al Ḩadīthah, Haditha, Hadithah, Khadita, hdytht, Хадита, حديثة, Ḩadīthah
Population
30,925
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 42° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Akron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Akron Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Akron, Akron City, Akrona, Akronas, Akrun, CAK, Ehkron, New Portage, Summitville, a ke lun, aekeuleon, akran awhayw, akrwn, akuron, ekran, Акрон, Акрън, Экрон, Ակրոն, אקרון, آكرون, اکران، اوهایو, اکرون، اوہائیو, अ‍ॅक्रन, ஏக்ரன், അക്രോൺ, アクロン, 阿克伦, 애크런
Population
197,542
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 04' N Latitude / 81° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1