Nahiyat al Fuhud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nahiyat al Fuhud Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Fuhud, Al Fuhūd, Fuhud, Fuhūd
Population
21,551
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964