Nahiyat Ghammas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nahiyat Ghammas Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Ghammas, Al Ghammās, Ghammas, Ghammās, Nahiyat Ghammas, Nāḩiyat Ghammās, ghmas, nahyt ghmas, غماس, ناحية غماس
Population
30,909
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 44' N Latitude / 44° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964