WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 10:30 am10:30 in Nikki, Benin

Qal'at Salih to Nikki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Nikki

12:30 pm12:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Nikki, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 10:30 am10:30 Nikki, Benin

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Nikki, Benin
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Nikki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nikki Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Nikki, Никки
Population
54,009
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 56' N Latitude / 3° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229