Iraq
+03
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 5:00 am05:00 in Lusaka, Zambia

Qal'at Salih to Lusaka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lusaka

6:00 am06:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lusaka, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 5:00 am05:00 Lusaka, Zambia

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Lusaka, Zambia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Lusaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lusaka Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
LUN, Lousaka, Louzaka, Lusaca, Lusak, Lusaka, Lusako, Lúsaka, Lûsaka, lu sa ka, lu sha ka, lucakka, lusaka, lwsaka, lwsqh, lwwsaka, rusaka, Λουσάκα, Лусака, Լուսակա, לוסאקא, לוסקה, لوساكا, لوساکا, لووساکا, لۇساكا, लुसाका, লুসাকা, ਲੁਸਾਕਾ, ଲୁସାକ, லுசாக்கா, ลูซากา, ལུ་ས་ཀ།, ლუსაკა, ሉሳካ, ルサカ, 盧薩卡, 路沙卡, 루사카
Population
1,267,440
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' S Latitude / 28° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260