WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Samarra', Iraq is 1:30 pm13:30 in Diffa, Niger

Samarra' to Diffa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Samarra' which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Diffa

3:30 pm15:30 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Diffa, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Samarra', Iraq / 1:30 pm13:30 Diffa, Niger

Samarra', Iraq Diffa, Niger
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Diffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Diffa Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Difa, Diffa, difa, dipa, dyfa, Дифа, Диффа, ديفا, ディファ, 디파
Population
27,948
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 18' N Latitude / 12° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227