GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 11 hours behind of West Samoa Daylight Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Samarra', Iraq is 5:30 am05:30 in WSDT

Samarra' to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Samarra' which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in WSDT

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Samarra', Iraq / 5:30 am05:30 WSDT

Samarra', Iraq WSDT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964