Ireland
IST
Greece
EEST

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Dun Laoghaire, Ireland is 8:00 pm20:00 in Athens, Greece

Dun Laoghaire to Athens call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Dun Laoghaire which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Athens

6:00 pm18:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Dun Laoghaire, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Athens, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Dun Laoghaire, Ireland / 8:00 pm20:00 Athens, Greece

Dun Laoghaire, Ireland Athens, Greece
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Dun Laoghaire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dun Laoghaire Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Dan Lere, Dan Leri, Dan Lerė, Dan Liri, Dun Laoghaire, Dun Laoire, Dun-Lehare, Dunleary, Dunum Loigarii, Dún Laoghaire, Dún Laoire, Kingstown, danlyry, deng lai li, deonleleo, dn lyry, dunlere, Дан Лері, Дан Лири, Дун-Лэаре, דן לירי, دانلیری, ڈون لاری, ดูนเลเร, ダン・レアリー, 邓莱里, 던레러
Population
26,525
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 17' N Latitude / 6° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Athens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Athens Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
ATH, Afina, Afini, Afiny, An Aithin, Ateena, Atehny, Aten, Atena, Atenai, Atenas, Atenas - Athena, Atenas - Αθήνα, Atene, Atenes, Ateni, Ateno, Atenoj, Ateny, Athen, Athena, Athenae, Athenai, Athene, Athenes, Athens, Atheny, Athina, Athinai, Athinia, Athènes, Athén, Athénes, Athény, Athína, Athínai, Atina, Atény, Atēnas, Atėnai, Aþena, Kota Athena, Lungsod ng Athina, Lungsod ng Athína, atene, atene si, ateni, athensa, athyna, atn, etens, xethens, ya dian, Αθήνα, Αθήναι, Αθηνα, Αθηναι, Атина, Атэны, Афины, Афіни, Аѳины, Աթենք, אתונה, آتن, أثينا, ئافېنا, ܐܬܝܢܐ, अथेन्स, ஏதென்ஸ், เอเธนส์, ათენი, Ἀθῆναι, アテネ, 雅典, 아테네, 아테네 시
Population
664,046
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 59' N Latitude / 23° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30