IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Moone, Ireland is 10:30 am10:30 in Valle de Bravo, Mexico

Moone to Valle de Bravo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Moone which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Valle de Bravo

4:30 pm16:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Valle de Bravo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Moone, Ireland / 10:30 am10:30 Valle de Bravo, Mexico

Moone, Ireland Valle de Bravo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Valle de Bravo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valle de Bravo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Temazcaltepec Bravo, Val'e-de-Bravo, Valle de Bravo, Валье-де-Браво, バジェ・デ・ブラボ
Population
25,554
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' N Latitude / 100° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52