IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
V
Victor Time Zone
GMT -9

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 6 hours ahead of and 12 hours ahead of Victor Time Zone
5:30 pm17:30 in Gesher HaZiw, Israel is 11:30 am11:30 in Buenos Aires, Argentina and is 5:30 am05:30 in V

Gesher HaZiw to Buenos Aires call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Buenos Aires
Gesher HaZiw to V call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 7am-9am in V

5:30 pm17:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Gesher HaZiw, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Buenos Aires, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Victor Time Zone (V). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Gesher HaZiw, Israel / 11:30 am11:30 Buenos Aires, Argentina / 5:30 am05:30 V

Gesher HaZiw, Israel Buenos Aires, Argentina V
12am (midnight) 6pm 12pm (noon)
1am 7pm 1pm
2am 8pm 2pm
3am 9pm 3pm
4am 10pm 4pm
5am 11pm 5pm
6am 12am (midnight) 6pm
7am 1am 7pm
8am 2am 8pm
9am 3am 9pm
10am 4am 10pm
11am 5am 11pm
12pm (noon) 6am 12am (midnight)
1pm 7am 1am
2pm 8am 2am
3pm 9am 3am
4pm 10am 4am
5pm 11am 5am
6pm 12pm (noon) 6am
7pm 1pm 7am
8pm 2pm 8am
9pm 3pm 9am
10pm 4pm 10am
11pm 5pm 11am
0:00 18:00 12:00
1:00 19:00 13:00
2:00 20:00 14:00
3:00 21:00 15:00
4:00 22:00 16:00
5:00 23:00 17:00
6:00 0:00 18:00
7:00 1:00 19:00
8:00 2:00 20:00
9:00 3:00 21:00
10:00 4:00 22:00
11:00 5:00 23:00
12:00 6:00 0:00
13:00 7:00 1:00
14:00 8:00 2:00
15:00 9:00 3:00
16:00 10:00 4:00
17:00 11:00 5:00
18:00 12:00 6:00
19:00 13:00 7:00
20:00 14:00 8:00
21:00 15:00 9:00
22:00 16:00 10:00
23:00 17:00 11:00

Gesher HaZiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gesher HaZiw Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gesher HaZiw, Gesher Haziv, Jisr ez Zib, geser haziyw, gsr hzyw, גֶּשֶׁר הַזִּיו, גשר הזיו
Population
1,644
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Buenos Aires Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buenos Aires Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
BUE, Baires, Bonaero, Bonaeropolis, Bonaëropolis, Bos Aires, Bouenos Aires, Bouonezar, Bouonézâr, Buehnas-Ajrehs, Buehnos Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres osh, Buenos Aires, Buenos Airės, Buenos Ajres, Buenos Ayres, Buenos-Aires, Buenos-Ajres, Buenos-Ayres, Buenos-Aýres, Buenosairesa, Buénos Ayrés, Bwenoze, Bwènozè, Búenos Aíres, Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad de La Santisima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Ciudad de La Santísima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa María del Buen Ayre, Lungsod ng Buenos Aires, Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Santa María del Buen Ayre, bawnosxires, bu yi nuo si ai li si, bu'enosa a'iresa, buenos-airesi, buenosaires, buenoseuaileseu, buenosuairesu, buraenosa a'iresa, buyenosa a'iresa, bwyns ayrs, bwynws ayrs, bwynws ayrys, byu'enosa erisa, byunas airis, byunas ayels, bywns ayrs, puvenas airis, Μπουένος ΄Aιρες, Μπουένος Άιρες, Буенос Аирес, Буенос Айрес, Буенос Аірес, Буенос Ајрес, Буенос-Аирес, Буенос-Айрес, Буэнас-Айрэс, Буэнос Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес ош, Բուենոս Այրես, בואנוס איירס, בוענאס איירעס, بوئنوس آیرس, بوينس آيرس, بوينوس ايريس, بۆینس ئایرس, بیونس آئرس, बुएनोस आइरेस, ब्युएनॉस एरीस, বুয়েনোস আইরেস, বুৱেনোস আইরেস, புவெனஸ் ஐரிஸ், ಬ್ಯೂನಸ್ ಐರಿಸ್, ബ്യൂണസ് അയേഴ്സ്, บัวโนสไอเรส, པུ་ཨེ་ནོ་སི་ཨས་རི་སི།, ဗျူနိုအေးရိစ်မြို့, ბუენოს-აირესი, ብዌኖስ አይሬስ, ブエノスアイレス, 布宜諾斯艾利斯, 布宜诺斯艾利斯, 부에노스아이레스
Population
13,076,300
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' S Latitude / 58° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54