IST (Israel Standard Time)
GMT +2

Kefar Rosh HaNiqra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kefar Rosh HaNiqra Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kefar Rosh HaNiqra, Kfar Ras en Naqoura, Ras an-Naqurah, Ro'sh HaNikra, Rosh Haniqra, Rosh Haniqrah, Rosh-Khanikra, Ro’sh HaNikra, Sulam Tsor, Рош-Ханикра, כפר ראש הנקרה
Population
1,143
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 05' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972