IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Rihaniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rihaniya Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Reihaniye, Reiḥanīye, Rihaniya, Rihaniye, Rihaniyyah, Rihaniyé, Riẖaniya, Riẖānīya, Rīḥānīya, alryhanyt, alryhanyt‎, riyhaniyah, ryhanyt, ryhnyh, רִיחָנִיָּה, ריחניה, الريحانية, الريحانية‎, ريحانية
Population
1,184
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972