Italy
CEST
ORAT
Oral Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of Oral Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Cava De Tirreni, Italy is 1:00 am01:00 in ORAT

Cava De Tirreni to ORAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Cava De Tirreni which corresponds to 11am-6pm in ORAT

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cava De Tirreni, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Oral Time (ORAT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Cava De Tirreni, Italy / 1:00 am01:00 ORAT

Cava De Tirreni, Italy ORAT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Cava De Tirreni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cava De Tirreni Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Cava, Cava de' Tirreni, Cava de'Tirreni, Cava dei Tirreni
Population
48,127
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 14° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39