CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Cerreto Grue, Italy is 12:30 am00:30 in Istanbul, Turkey

Cerreto Grue to Istanbul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Cerreto Grue which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Istanbul

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cerreto Grue, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Istanbul, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Cerreto Grue, Italy / 12:30 am00:30 Istanbul, Turkey

Cerreto Grue, Italy Istanbul, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Cerreto Grue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cerreto Grue Facts

Country
Italy
Population
201
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 8° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Istanbul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Istanbul Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bizanc, Bizánc, Byzance, Byzantion, Byzantium, Byzanz, Constantinoble, Constantinopla, Constantinople, Constantinopolen, Constantinopoli, Constantinopolis, Costantinopoli, Estambul, IST, Istamboul, Istambul, Istambuł, Istampoul, Istanbul, Istanbúl, Isztambul, Konstantinapoly, Konstantinopel, Konstantinopolo, Konstantinoupoli, Konstantinoupolis, Konstantinápoly, Kustantiniyah, Micklagard, Micklagård, Mikligardur, Mikligarður, Stamboul, Stambul, Stambula, Stambuł, Tsarigrad, Vizantija (Vizantija), Vyzantio, astnbwl, bijantium, byuzantion, byzntywn, iseutanbul, istambula, isutanburu, stin Poli [stimˈboli], yi si tan bu er, İstanbul, Βυζάντιο, Βυζαντιο, Ισταμπουλ, Ισταμπούλ, Κωνσταντινουπολη, Κωνσταντινούπολη, Κωνσταντινούπολις, στην Πόλι [stimˈboli], Византија (Vizantija), Истанбул, Стамбул, ביזנטיון, اسطنبول, इस्तांबुल, ইস্তাম্বুল, イスタンブール, ビュザンティオン, 伊斯坦布尔, 비잔티움, 이스탄불
Population
14,804,116
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 28° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90