CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Livorno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Livorno Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Labro, Leghorn, Levuorno, Liborno, Liorna, Livorn, Livornas, Livorno, Livornu, Livourne, lybwrnw, lyfwrnw, rivu~oruno, Λιβόρνο, Ливорно, ליבורנו, ليفورنو, リヴォルノ
Population
153,773
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 32' N Latitude / 10° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39