CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Lodi Vecchio, Italy is 2:00 pm14:00 in Wheat Ridge, CO, USA

Lodi Vecchio to Wheat Ridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Lodi Vecchio which corresponds to 8am-10am in Wheat Ridge

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lodi Vecchio, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Wheat Ridge, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Lodi Vecchio, Italy / 2:00 pm14:00 Wheat Ridge, CO, USA

Lodi Vecchio, Italy Wheat Ridge, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Lodi Vecchio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lodi Vecchio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lodi Vecchio, ローディ・ヴェッキオ
Population
7,170
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Wheat Ridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wheat Ridge Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Uijt Ridzh, Uit Ridzh, Vit Ridz, mai ling, vhita rija, wyt rydj, wyt rydj klradw, Вит Риџ, Уийт Ридж, Уит Ридж, ويت ريدج, ویت ریدج، کلرادو, ویٹ ریج، کولوراڈو, व्हिट रीज, 麦岭
Population
31,192
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' N Latitude / 105° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1