Italy
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Lodi Vecchio, Italy is 3:30 am03:30 in Rapar, India

Lodi Vecchio to Rapar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Lodi Vecchio which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Rapar

11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Lodi Vecchio, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rapar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Lodi Vecchio, Italy / 3:30 am03:30 Rapar, India

Lodi Vecchio, Italy Rapar, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Lodi Vecchio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lodi Vecchio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lodi Vecchio, ローディ・ヴェッキオ
Population
7,170
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Rapar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rapar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rapar, Rāpar
Population
21,507
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 34' N Latitude / 70° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91