CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Porto Ceresio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Ceresio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Porto Ceresi, Porto Ceresio, Porto-Cherezio, Portus, Pòrto Ceresi, bo er tuo qie lei xiao, Порто-Черезио, Порто-Черезіо, Պորտո Չերեզիո, ポルト・チェレージオ, 波尔托切雷肖
Population
2,917
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 54' N Latitude / 8° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39