CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
5:00 pm17:00 in San Giovanni in Persiceto, Italy is 1:30 am01:30 in LHST

San Giovanni in Persiceto to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Giovanni in Persiceto which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in LHST

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Giovanni in Persiceto, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 San Giovanni in Persiceto, Italy / 1:30 am01:30 LHST

San Giovanni in Persiceto, Italy LHST
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

San Giovanni in Persiceto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Giovanni in Persiceto Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Persiceto, San Giovanni in Persiceto
Population
15,783
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 38' N Latitude / 11° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39