Italy
CET
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind
11:00 am11:00 in Vicenza, Italy is 5:00 pm17:00 in Bang Pa-in, Thailand

Vicenza to Bang Pa-in call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Vicenza which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bang Pa-in

11:00 am11:00 CET (Central European Time) (Vicenza, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 (Bang Pa-in, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Vicenza, Italy / 5:00 pm17:00 Bang Pa-in, Thailand

Vicenza, Italy Bang Pa-in, Thailand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Vicenza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vicenza Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
VIC, Vicence, Vicenza, Vicenzsa, Vicetia, Vichenca, vu~ichentsu~a, Виченца, ヴィチェンツァ
Population
107,129
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 11° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Bang Pa-in Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Pa-in Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Pa-In, Amphoe Phra Ratchawang, Ban Ko Bang Pa-in, Ban Len, Bang Pa-in, Khwaeng U Thai, bangpaxin, บางปะอิน
Population
20,484
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' N Latitude / 100° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66