Italy
CET
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Viggiu, Italy is 11:00 pm23:00 in Pyin Oo Lwin, Myanmar

Viggiu to Pyin Oo Lwin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Viggiu which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Pyin Oo Lwin

5:30 pm17:30 CET (Central European Time) (Viggiu, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pyin Oo Lwin, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Viggiu, Italy / 11:00 pm23:00 Pyin Oo Lwin, Myanmar

Viggiu, Italy Pyin Oo Lwin, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Viggiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viggiu Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Viggiu, ViggiĆ¹
Population
3,091
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 8° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Pyin Oo Lwin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pyin Oo Lwin Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Maymo, Maymyo, Meimyu, Memyo, Pyin Oo Lwin
Population
117,303
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 02' N Latitude / 96° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95