Ivory Coast
GMT
Italy
CET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Aboisso, Ivory Coast is 5:30 am05:30 in Citta di Castello, Italy

Aboisso to Citta di Castello call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Aboisso which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Citta di Castello

4:30 am04:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Aboisso, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Citta di Castello, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Aboisso, Ivory Coast / 5:30 am05:30 Citta di Castello, Italy

Aboisso, Ivory Coast Citta di Castello, Italy
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Aboisso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Aboisso Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
ABO, Abisso, Aboisas, Aboiso, Aboissa, Aboisso, Abuasso, a bo yi suo, abwaysw, Абоисо, Абуассо, ابوایسو, 阿博伊索
Population
37,654
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' N Latitude / 3° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Citta di Castello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Citta di Castello Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Chita di Kastelo, Citta di Castello, Citti Di Castello, Città di Castello, Tifernum Tiberinum, Чита ди Кастело, チッタ・ディ・カステッロ
Population
22,497
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 27' N Latitude / 12° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39