Ivory Coast
GMT
AWDT
Australian Western Daylight Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 9 hours behind Australian Western Daylight Time
11:30 am11:30 in Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast is 8:30 pm20:30 in AWDT

Grand-Bassam to AWDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Grand-Bassam which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in AWDT

11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Australian Western Daylight Time (AWDT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast / 8:30 pm20:30 AWDT

Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast AWDT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Grand-Bassam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Grand-Bassam Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Gran Basamas, Gran-Basam, Gran-Bassam, Grand Bassam, Grand-Bassam, da ba sa mu, gran-basami, grayanda-bas'sama, Гран-Басам, Гран-Бассам, גראן-בסאם, ग्रयाण्ड-बस्सम, გრან-ბასამი, グラン・バッサム, 大巴薩姆
Population
73,772
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 3° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Australian Western Daylight Time

Offset: AWDT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

AWDT Time Zone Geo Map
AWDT timezone map

AWDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for AWDT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time