Jamaica
EST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in New Kingston, Jamaica is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kelishad va Sudarjan, Iran

New Kingston to Kelishad va Sudarjan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in New Kingston which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kelishad va Sudarjan

9:30 am09:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Kelishad va Sudarjan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 New Kingston, Jamaica / 7:00 pm19:00 Kelishad va Sudarjan, Iran

New Kingston, Jamaica Kelishad va Sudarjan, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude

Kelishad va Sudarjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kelishad va Sudarjan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Baba `Abdollah, Bābā ‘Abdollāh, Gulshad, Gulshād, Kalushad, Kalūshād, Kelishad, Kelishad va Sudarjan, Kelishad-e Sofla, Kelīshād, Kelīshād va Sūdarjān, Kelīshād-e Soflá, klyshad, klyshad w swdrjan, کلیشاد, کلیشاد و سودرجان
Population
33,630
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 51° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98