JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Aki-takata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aki-takata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
an yun gao tian, 安芸高田
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 132° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81