Japan
JST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Amagasaki, Japan is 2:00 am02:00 in San Vicente, Argentina

Amagasaki to San Vicente call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Amagasaki which corresponds to 7am-9am in San Vicente

2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Amagasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (San Vicente, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Amagasaki, Japan / 2:00 am02:00 San Vicente, Argentina

Amagasaki, Japan San Vicente, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Amagasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Amagasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Amagasaki, ni qi, ni qi shi, 尼崎, 尼崎市
Population
442,173
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

San Vicente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Vicente Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Vicente
Population
38,247
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' S Latitude / 54° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54