JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Aomori, Japan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Le Lamentin, Martinique

Aomori to Le Lamentin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Aomori which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Le Lamentin

1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Le Lamentin, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Aomori, Japan / 12:30 pm12:30 Le Lamentin, Martinique

Aomori, Japan Le Lamentin, Martinique
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Le Lamentin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Le Lamentin Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Lamentin, Le Lamanten, Le Lamenten, Le Lamentin, Le-Lamanten, lw lmwntn, Λε Λαμεντέν, Ле Ламантен, Ле-Ламантен, לה לאמנטין, لو لمونتن
Population
39,229
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 60° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596