Japan
JST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Asahikawa, Japan is 9:30 am09:30 in Pocito, Argentina

Asahikawa to Pocito call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Asahikawa which corresponds to 7am-9am in Pocito

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Asahikawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Pocito, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Asahikawa, Japan / 9:30 am09:30 Pocito, Argentina

Asahikawa, Japan Pocito, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Asahikawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Asahikawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AKJ, Asahikava, Asahikawa, Asahikawa-chhi, Asahikawa-chhī, Asakhikava, asahikawa si, asahykawa, asahykawa hwkaydw, xa sa hi kawa, xu chuan, xu chuan shi, Асахикава, Асахікава, Асаҳикауа, אסהיקאווה, آساهیکاوا، هوکایدو, أساهيكاوا, اساہیکاوا، ہوکائیدو, อะซะฮิกะวะ, 旭川, 旭川市, 아사히카와 시
Population
356,612
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 142° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Pocito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pocito Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Pocito
Population
40,969
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 40' S Latitude / 68° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54